English (Mathematics)
skew-symmetric tensor; antisymmetric tensor; anti-symmetric tensor
OBS: If the interchange of two covariant or of two contravariant indices in the components of a tensor changes the signs of the components but not their absolute values, the tensor is said to be skew-symmetric (or anti-symmetric) with respect to those indices.
French (Mathématiques)
tenseur antisymétrique [masculine noun]