English (Land Mines)
anti-tank influence mine [correct]
DEF: An anti-tank mine actuated by the effect of a target on some physical condition in the vicinity of the mine or on radiations emanating from the mine.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine antichar à influence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mine antichar déclenchée sous l'effet des modifications apportées par un objectif, soit à certaines conditions ambiantes, soit à des radiations émises par la mine.