English (Military Tactics; Armour)
anti-tank warfare [correct]; antitank warfare [correct]
CONT: The effect of anti-tank warfare is to destroy or damage enemy tanks, or to prevent enemy tanks and their supporting troops from maneuvering, which is the primary capability of the tanks.
French (Tactique militaire; Arme blindée)
lutte antichar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] moyens militaires mis en œuvre pour combattre les véhicules blindés.