English (Weapon Systems)
anti-tank high explosive ammunition [correct]; HEAT [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
explosif brisant antichar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: explosif brisant antichar : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.