English (Military Organization; Signals (Military); Weapon Systems)
anti-tank squadron [correct]; antitank squadron [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
escadron antichar [correct, masculine noun]