English (Field Engineering (Military); Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
antitank obstacle [correct]; anti-tank obstacle [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
obstacle antichar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; obstacle anti-char [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: obstacle antichar : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.