English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Infantry)
infantry anti-tank system [correct]
CONT: During the Cold War, [the Carl Gustav] was the main infantry anti-tank system in use with NATO forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Infanterie)
système antichar d'infanterie [correct, masculine noun]