English (Infantry)
anti-tank battalion [correct]; antitank battalion [correct]
French (Infanterie)
bataillon antichar [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Infantería)
batallón antitanque [correct, masculine noun]; batallón contracarro [correct, masculine noun]