English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
antitank rocket launcher [correct, officially approved]; ATRL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antitank rocket launcher; ATRL: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Missiles et roquettes)
lance-roquettes antichar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LRAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lance-roquettes antichar; LRAC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.