English (Missiles and Rockets)
third-generation anti-tank missile [correct]; TRIGAT [correct]; third-generation antitank missile [correct, NATO]; TRIGAT [correct, NATO]; TRIGAT
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile antichar de la troisième génération [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TRIGAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; missile antichar de troisième génération [correct, masculine noun]