English (Police; National and International Security)
police antiterrorism brigade [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PATB [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: police antiterrorism brigade; PATB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
brigade de police antiterroriste [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: brigade de police antiterroriste : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.