English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Airframe)
ducted tail rotor [correct, officially approved]; enclosed tail rotor [correct, officially approved]; shrouded tail rotor [correct, officially approved]; fan in fin tail rotor [correct, officially approved]; shrouded-fan antitorque tail rotor
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Cellule d'aéronefs)
rotor de queue caréné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fenestron [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rotor arrière à hélice carénée [masculine noun]; rotor de queue à hélice carénée [masculine noun]; rotor anticouple à hélice carénée [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.