English (Immunology)
botulism antitoxin [correct]; botulinum antitoxin [correct]; botulinus antitoxin [correct]; botulinus toxoid
DEF: A sterile, aqueous solution of the antibodies which neutralize toxin types A, B, and E of Clostridium botulinum and are used in the prevention and treatment of botulism.
French (Immunologie)
antitoxine botulinique [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.