English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Restrictive Practices (Law))
antitrust policy [correct]
OBS: So raising wages in monopoly industries by trade-union action is not the way to get rid of [monopoly exploitation of labor]. It is all society that is being exploited, and it is a task for antitrust policy to reform the situation.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
politique antitrust [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: antitrust : Se dit d'une partie de la réglementation de la concurrence ayant pour objet le contrôle des structures anticoncurrentielles.