English (Pharmacodynamics; Cancers and Oncology; Cytology)
antitumour activity [correct]; antineoplastic activity [correct]
French (Pharmacodynamie; Cancers et oncologie; Cytologie)
action antitumorale [correct, feminine noun]; action anticancéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; action antinéoplasique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interféron a une action antitumorale; administré chez l'homme ou l'animal, l'interféron détruit les cellules tumorales et en empêche la prolifération.