English (Medication; Viral Diseases)
repositioned antiviral drug [correct]; repurposed antiviral drug [correct]; reprofiled antiviral drug [correct]; repositioned antiviral [correct]; repurposed antiviral [correct]; reprofiled antiviral [correct]
DEF: An existing antiviral drug for which a use not previously approved has been identified and validated.
French (Médicaments; Maladies virales)
médicament antiviral repositionné [correct, masculine noun]; antiviral repositionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament antiviral existant pour lequel une utilisation qui n'a pas déjà été homologuée a été découverte et validée.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Enfermedades víricas)
medicamento antiviral reposicionado [correct, masculine noun]