English (Immunology; Viral Diseases)
antiviral vaccine [correct]
DEF: A vaccine that is directed and effective against a targeted virus.
French (Immunologie; Maladies virales)
vaccin antiviral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vaccins antiviraux les plus efficaces stimulent la synthèse d'anticorps qui neutralisent le pouvoir infectieux des virus.
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades víricas)
vacuna antiviral [correct, feminine noun]; vacuna antivírica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La metodología de las micro-esferas, cuya efectividad se ha demostrado en vacunas antivíricas[,] se está utilizando contra el COVID-19 [...]