English (Pharmacodynamics)
antiviral chemoprophylaxis [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
chimioprophylaxie antivirale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.