English (IT Security)
antivirus analysis [correct]
CONT: [An] antivirus analysis involves the cataloging and analysis of several different binary sequences.
French (Sécurité des TI)
analyse antivirus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une analyse antivirus est effectuée pour chaque fichier envoyé afin de garantir votre sécurité.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
análisis antivirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un análisis antivirus, el software busca malwares conocidos que cumplan una serie de características concretas.