English (Software; IT Security)
retrovirus [correct]; anti-virus killer [correct]; AV killer [correct]; anti-antivirus virus [correct]
DEF: An anti-virus killer (AV killer) is a tool that removes virus-protection programs. Rather than defensive security solutions, AV killers are offensive security solutions that are considered malicious in nature because they disable the anti-virus software designed to protect computers from malicious attacks.
French (Logiciels; Sécurité des TI)
rétrovirus [correct, masculine noun]; virus anti-antivirus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les virus anti-antivirus attaquent, désactivent ou infectent des logiciels antivirus précis.