English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
anti-wear [adjective]; antiwear [adjective]
PHR: Antiwear additive.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
anti-usure [correct, adjective]; antiusure [correct, adjective]
PHR: Additif antiusure.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
anti-desgaste [masculine noun]