English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
royal antler [correct]
DEF: The third tine above the base of a stag's antler.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
chevillure [correct, feminine noun]; andouiller moyen [correct, masculine noun]; andouiller médian [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Troisième andouiller de la ramure du cerf en partant de la base.