English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
bay antler [correct]; bez antler [correct]; bay tine [correct]; bez-tine; bezantler; advancer
DEF: An antler tine positioned beyond the brow tine [(the tine closest to the base)].
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
surandouiller [correct, masculine noun]; andouiller de fer [masculine noun]
DEF: Deuxième andouiller de la ramure du cerf en partant de la base [...]