English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
four-spotted antlion [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Neuroptera) of the family Myrmeleontidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fourmilion à quatre points [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des neuroptères) de la famille des Myrmeleontidae.