English (Synthetic Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Antron nylon fiber [correct]
OBS: Antron combines lustre, strength, and coloration properties and is most commonly used in the panty of some pantyhose styles to give sheen.
OBS: Antron®: registered trademark
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Filature (Textiles))
fibre de nylon Antron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antron®: marque déposée