English (Synthetic Fabrics)
Antron nylon [correct]; trilobal nylon [correct]
OBS: Antron combines lustre, strength, and coloration properties and is most commonly used in the panty of some pantyhose styles to give sheen.
OBS: Antron®: registered trademark.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
nylon Antron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Antron® : marque déposée.