English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
Antron nylon carpet [correct]
OBS: Antron combines lustre, strength, and coloration properties and is most commonly used in the panty of some pantyhose styles to give sheen.
OBS: Antron®: registered trademark
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
moquette en nylon Antron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des moquettes faciles à vivre. Sept grands fabricants de moquettes, neuf grossistes importants, plusieurs grandes enseignes de l'ameublement et plus de 6000 autres détaillants se sont associés à DuPont dans un programme promotionnel multinational pour les moquettes en nylon Antron.
OBS: Antron® : marque déposée.