English (Digestive Tract)
duodenal bulb [correct]; duodenal cap [correct]; duodenal antrum [correct]
DEF: The uper duodenal area just beyond the pylorus.
French (Appareil digestif)
bulbe duodénal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du premier duodénum comprise entre le pylore et le croisement avec l7 artères gastro-duodénales.