English (The Ear)
aditus ad antrum [correct]
DEF: A large opening between the epitympanic recess and the mastoid antrum.
French (Oreille)
aditus ad antrum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal osseux faisant communiquer le récessus épitympanique et l'antre mastoïdien.