English (Cork)
ants hole [correct, standardized]; ant hole [proposal]
DEF: A clean and clear gallery the interior of which has been eaten away by ants.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
trou de fourmis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; trou de fourmi [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Galerie, nette et propre, dont l'intérieur a été mangé par des fourmis.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.