English (Archaeology)
anvil chipping
OBS: usually, a rock used for flaking tools
French (Archéologie)
taille sur enclume [feminine noun]; technique bloc sur bloc [feminine noun]; technique clactonienne [feminine noun]; technique bloc contre bloc [feminine noun]