English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
kick-out anvil
OBS: Part of a horizontal chipper.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
enclume de sécurité à ouverture à impact [feminine noun]
OBS: Équipement d'une coupeuse horizontale.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.