English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
impact plate [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
enclume [correct, feminine noun]; plaque de choc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce fine et massive d'un concasseur à impact contre laquelle les blocs de matériau, projetés par les battoirs, viennent s'écraser.