English (Neuroses)
anxiety discharge [correct]; discharge of anxiety [correct]
DEF: The relief of tensions associated with anxiety through daily action without correcting the underlying cause.
CONT: ... the patients who utilize [the] unconscious pathway of anxiety discharge defend themselves through projection, projective identification, and splitting.
French (Névroses)
décharge d'anxiété [feminine noun]
CONT: En servant de support projectif, l'animal permet de révéler certains malaises, sources de conflits intérieurs, qui ne sont pas toujours évidents à percevoir. L'individu donne des sentiments à son chien, souvent ressentis par lui-même. Il effectue ainsi une décharge d'anxiété par le biais de l'animal.
Spanish (Neurosis)
descarga de la ansiedad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El juego permite la descarga de la ansiedad a través de la personificación de los conflictos.