English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Psychotic Anxiety Scale [correct]; PAS [correct]
CONT: The psychotic anxiety scale has 18 items in the scale. Individual items are scored from 0, absent, to 6, extreme. The PAS items are grouped in six clusters: (1) mode of anxiety; (2) hostility towards other; (3) self-aggressiveness; (4) severity of symptoms; (5) genuineness of experienced anxiety; and (6) global evaluation of anxiety by examiner.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'angoisse chez le psychotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil diagnostique qui mesure le niveau d'anxiété chez les personnes souffrant de psychose.