English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
anxiety scale [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire that assesses the level of anxiety of a person.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
échelle d'anxiété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui permet d'évaluer le niveau d'anxiété d'un individu.