English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
applicability of regulations [correct]
CONT: Applicability of regulations ... Regulations made under this section may apply generally or be limited to particular countries or geographic areas defined in the regulations.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
applicabilité des règlements [correct, feminine noun]; champ d'application des règlements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champ d’application des règlements [...] Les règlements pris en vertu des paragraphes (1) ou (2) peuvent être d’application générale ou limitée à certains pays ou à des zones géographiques définies.