English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
relevant collective agreement [correct]; applicable collective agreement [correct]
DEF: The collective agreement for the occupational group in which the employee's position is classified.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
convention collective pertinente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convention collective du groupe professionnel dans lequel le poste de l'employé est classifié.