English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
aquanaut [correct]; oceanaut [correct]
DEF: a person trained to live and work in a water-tight underwater chamber in and from which he can conduct oceanographic experiments.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
aquanaute [correct, masculine noun]; océanaute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: spécialiste des expéditions sous-marines.