English (Environment)
aquatic invasive species [correct]; AIS [correct]
CONT: Aquatic invasive species (AIS) have already been responsible for significant devastation of some native fish species and fisheries in Canada.
French (Environnement)
espèce aquatique envahissante [correct, feminine noun]; EAE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les espèces aquatiques envahissantes (EAE) ont déjà provoqué une importante dévastation de certaines espèces de poissons indigènes et le déclin de certaines pêches au Canada.