English (Zoology)
aquatic fauna [correct]; aquatic wildlife [correct]
CONT: The consultation with the minister of Fisheries and Oceans is to include, if relevant, whether the vessel or wreck poses, or may pose, a hazard … to aquatic wildlife or their habitat and ecosystem ...
French (Zoologie)
faune aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maintien de la faune et de la flore terrestres et aquatiques, de la biodiversité et du mieux-être humain.
Spanish (Zoología)
fauna acuática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En sentido estricto, consideramos fauna acuática aquella que vive dentro del agua por lo menos en una de las etapas de su ciclo biológico.