English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
girdle-horned aquatic leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
donacie à antennes annelées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.