English (Biomass Energy; Aquaculture)
aquatic biomass [correct]
CONT: Aquatic biomass is composed of diverse species of micro- and macroalgae and aquatic plants.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Aquaculture)
biomasse aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biomasse aquatique comprend la capture du poisson et l'extraction d'animaux ou de plantes aquatiques.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Acuicultura)
biomasa acuática [correct, feminine noun]