English (Ecology (General); Aquaculture)
aquatic community [correct]
CONT: Aquatic communities are classified into: freshwater (inland) communities and marine (saltwater or oceanic) communities.
CONT: Aquatic communities are assemblages or groups of organisms that occur together and have similar habitat preferences.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Aquaculture)
communauté aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des grands déséquilibres que les contaminants peuvent engendrer au sein des communautés aquatiques est l'accroissement du nombre d'organismes tolérants à la pollution.