English (Computer Hardware)
ARM chip [correct]
CONT: The most widely used microprocessors worldwide[,] ARM chips are 32-bit and 64-bit RISC-based CPUs [central processing units] that are known for their low cost and low power requirements.
OBS: ARM: Advanced RISC Machine.
OBS: RISC: reduced instruction set computing.
French (Matériel informatique)
puce ARM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ordinateurs portables avec puces ARM et fonctionnant dans une version complète de Windows 10 sont une réalité.
OBS: ARM : Advanced RISC Machine.
OBS: RISC : reduced instruction set computing.