English (Applications of Automation; Astronautics; Collaboration with WIPO)
multi-arm space robot [correct, noun]
CONT: To extend the dexterity and flexibility of space robots, a dual-arm or multi-arm space robot can be employed to complete more complex tasks.
OBS: multi-arm space robot: designation validated by Canadian subject-matter experts from Polytechnique Montréal and the Canadian Space Agency.
French (Automatisation et applications; Astronautique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
robot spatial à plusieurs bras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: robot spatial à plusieurs bras : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de Polytechnique Montréal et de l'Agence spatiale canadienne.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Astronáutica; Colaboración con la OMPI)
robot espacial con múltiples brazos manipuladores [correct, masculine noun]