English (Surgery; The Skin)
brachioplasty [correct]; arm lift [correct]
CONT: During an arm lift — also known as brachioplasty — excess skin and fat are removed from between the armpit and [the] elbow.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
brachioplastie [correct, feminine noun]; redrapage des bras [correct, masculine noun]; dermolipectomie des bras [correct, feminine noun]; lifting des bras [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: La brachioplastie, ou «lifting des bras», permet de retirer l'excès de peau au niveau des bras. […] une incision est le plus souvent pratiquée sur la face interne du bras, allant de l'aisselle au coude.