English (Boxing)
double arm block [correct]
CONT: The mechanics of the double arm block are ... simple: from the boxing stance, on sight of an incoming shot, bring the arms together, turning the palms inwards towards your face and raising the fists to only about the level of the eyebrows. When the shot has been blocked, return the hands to the guard position.
French (Boxe)
garde haute rentrée [correct, feminine noun]