English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Conductors and Resistors)
Wheatstone bridge arm [correct]; arm of a Wheatstone bridge [correct]
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Conducteurs et résistances)
branche de pont de Wheatstone [correct, feminine noun]; bras de pont de Wheatstone [masculine noun]