English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
single-sided swingarm [correct]; single-sided swing-arm [correct]; single-sided swing arm [correct]; single-sided swinging arm [correct]
CONT: A single-sided swingarm is a type of swingarm which lies along only one side of the rear wheel, allowing the rear wheel to be mounted like a car wheel (unlike the conventional motorcycle double-sided swingarm).
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Motos et motoneiges)
monobras oscillant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le monobras oscillant peut être avec ou sans entrainement, avec un combiné ressort-amortisseur généralement placé au centre du bras.