English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
single arm overhead press [correct]
CONT: Besides strengthening the core, the exercise improves shoulder stability. Maybe even more importantly, especially to those of us that are reaching middle-age, the single arm overhead press strengthens all the muscles that have a tendency to weaken as we get older.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
développé à un bras [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
prensa de hombros a un brazo [proposal, feminine noun]