English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration; Military Training)
Blackdown Army Cadet Training Centre [correct]; Blackdown ACTC [correct]
OBS: Blackdown Army Cadet Training Centre; Blackdown ACTC: title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
Centre d'instruction des cadets de l'Armée Blackdown [correct, masculine noun]; CIC Blackdown [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre d'instruction des cadets de l'Armée Blackdown; CIC Blackdown : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.