English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wheat head armyworm [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuida.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
légionnaire des épis de blé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.