English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lawn armyworm [correct]; rice armyworm [correct]; paddy swarming caterpillar [correct]; grass armyworm [correct]; paddy armyworm [correct]; rice swarming caterpillar [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
légionnaire des pelouses [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.