English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
fall armyworm [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
légionnaire d'automne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.