English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-leaved arnica [correct]; longleaf arnica [correct]; northern arnica [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: northern arnica: common name also used to refer to the species Arnica griscomii subsp. frigida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arnica lonchophylle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.