English (Vegetable Crop Production; Food Industries)
aromatic plant [correct]
CONT: Coriander and Chinese Parsley [are examples of aromatic plants]. This herb is often used in Chinese and Mexican cooking. It resembles and is often used like parsley. The seeds of this aromatic plant are often dried and uses as spices (whole or ground). Its flavor is reminiscent of slightly burnt oranges.
French (Production légumière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
plante aromatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante dégageant un parfum agréable pouvant être utilisée en parfumerie et en cuisine.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Industria alimentaria)
planta aromática [correct, feminine noun]