English (Baby and Child Care)
aromatic spirits of ammonia
OBS: Ammonium carbonate is a colorless-to-white crystalline solid commonly known as smelling salt; in water solution it is sometimes called aromatic spirits of ammonia.
OBS: A good home remedy for upset stomach, headaches, menstrual cramps, etc.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture)
esprit d'ammoniaque aromatisé [masculine noun]