English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants; Cancers and Oncology)
aromatic amine [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound derived from ammonia and present in some dyes and solvents, which may cause liver and, especially, bladder cancers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution; Cancers et oncologie)
amine aromatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé chimique dérivé de l'ammoniac, présent dans certains colorants et solvants, pouvant entraîner des cancers du foie et, surtout, de la vessie.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes contaminantes; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
amina aromática [correct, feminine noun]