English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
monocyclic aromatic compound [correct]
CONT: Chlorobenzene ... is a monocyclic aromatic compound.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
composé aromatique monocyclique [correct, masculine noun]