English (Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
aromatic range [correct]
CONT: The aliphatic range of compounds [is] calculated between the ranges of C9 to C18 and C19 to C36 ... while the aromatic range is from C11 to C36 and allows the identification of specific polyaromatic hydrocarbons ...
French (Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
écart aromatique [masculine noun]; domaine aromatique [proposal, masculine noun]