English (Computer Mathematics)
end-around borrow [correct, standardized]; end around borrow [correct]
DEF: The process of transferring a borrow digit from the most significant digit place to the least significant digit place.
OBS: end-around borrow: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
report négatif circulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Report d'une retenue négative du rang de plus fort poids au rang de plus faible poids.
OBS: report négatif circulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
reporte negativo circular [masculine noun]; préstamo cíclico [masculine noun]; acarreo cíclico [masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de transferir un dígito prestado, desde la posición del dígito de mayor significado, a la posición del dígito de menor significado.