English (Social Services and Social Work; Penal Administration)
wraparound service [correct]; wrap-around service [correct]; wrap around service
CONT: Wraparound (services) — A complex, multifaceted intervention strategy designed to keep delinquent individuals out of institutions whenever possible. This strategy involves "wrapping" a comprehensive array of individualized services and support networks "around" individuals, rather than forcing them to enrol in predetermined, inflexible treatment programs ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration pénitentiaire)
service enveloppant [masculine noun]; service complet [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] services «enveloppants» pour permettre aux délinquants de recevoir l’aide nécessaire pour revenir sur le droit chemin.