English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
go-around policy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: go-around policy: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
directive concernant la remise des gaz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: directive concernant la remise des gaz : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
política relativa a la maniobra de motor y al aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; política relativa a la maniobra de dar motor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: política relativa a la maniobra de motor y al aire; política relativa a la maniobra de dar motor: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).