English (Curling)
spread the rocks around [correct]; stagger the rocks around [correct]
DEF: With the delivery of a rock, push here and there the rocks that were laying in clusters in the house or out of it.
French (Curling)
disperser les pierres [correct]
DEF: Par le lancer d'une pierre, répartir, un peu partout sur la piste, les pierres agglomérées dans la maison ou à l'extérieur de celle-ci.