English (Informatics)
workaround [correct]; work around [noun]; work-around
CONT: Ensuring that the regional user community is kept informed of the current status of all vendor software, e.g., revision, known bugs, work arounds, etc.
French (Informatique)
truc [correct, masculine noun]; solution de rechange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen qui permet de contourner une difficulté.