English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
turn around period [correct]
DEF: The time separating the end of a working day and the beginning of the next one.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
repos quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; repos journalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de repos qui sépare la fin d'une journée de travail du début de la suivante.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
descanso diario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Descanso entre el final de una jornada laboral y la siguiente.