English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
second-time-around-echo [correct]; second time around echo; second-trace echo [correct]
DEF: An echo received after a time interval greater than the pulse interval.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
écho secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; deuxième écho [correct, masculine noun]; écho hors cycle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écho reçu après un intervalle supérieur à celui des impulsions.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
eco de segunda vuelta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eco recibido después de transcurrido un intervalo de tiempo superior al de recurrencia de los impulsos.