English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automatic go-around [correct]
CONT: The choice to inhibit the automatic go-around protection (Alpha Floor) resulted from the need to eliminate this protection if flight at 100 feet or above is planned at an angle of attack higher than the one activating this protection.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
remise des gaz automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une remise des gaz automatique (protection alpha floor) s'est ensuite activée, elle a été immédiatement stoppée par le commandant de bord qui a réduit le moteur droit au ralenti dès la perte de contrôle en roulis pour resymétriser rapidement l'avion [...]