English (Social Psychology)
emotional arousal
CONT: Provide self-efficacy information to subordinates using four sources: Enactive attainment (authentic mastery), vicarious experience, verbal persuasion and emotional arousal ...
French (Psychologie sociale)
éveil émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les informations qui permettent à l'individu de construire sa croyance en son efficacité personnelle proviennent de quatre sources majeures. Il s'agit de l'expérience directe, de l'expérience indirecte, de la persuasion verbale et de l'éveil émotionnel.