English (Nervous System)
arousal [correct]
DEF: The physiological and psychological state of being awake or reactive to stimuli.
French (Système nerveux)
éveil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État physiologique et psychologique d'être éveillé ou réactif aux stimuli.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
alerta [correct, feminine noun]