English (Penal Law)
arraignment [correct]
French (Droit pénal)
interpellation [correct, feminine noun]; présentation devant le tribunal [feminine noun]; mise en accusation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
vista incoatoria [correct, feminine noun]; lectura de acusación [feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de acusación formal hecha por el juez al acusado con el que empieza el proceso penal.