English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions; Citizenship and Immigration)
arranged employment [correct]; pre-arranged employment [correct]
DEF: A guaranteed job offer from a Canadian employer that has been validated by a Human Resources Development Centre in Canada. It certifies that no suitable qualified Canadian citizen or permanent resident is available to fill the position.
OBS: arranged employment: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois; Citoyenneté et immigration)
emploi réservé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Offre d'emploi au Canada à durée indéterminée.
OBS: emploi réservé : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.