English (Foreign Trade; International Laws and Legal Documents)
intergovernmental arrangement [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may establish a list of goods, to be called an Export Control List, including therein any article the export of which the Governor in Council deems it necessary to control for any of the following purposes: ... to implement an intergovernmental arrangement or commitment ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
engagement intergouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut dresser la liste des marchandises d'exportation contrôlée comprenant les articles dont, à son avis, il est nécessaire de contrôler l'exportation pour l'une des fins suivantes : [...] mettre en œuvre un accord ou un engagement intergouvernemental [...]