English (Combat Support)
detailed support arrangement [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: detailed support arrangement; DSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat)
arrangement détaillé en matière de soutien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: arrangement détaillé en matière de soutien; DSA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.