English (Treaties and Conventions; Combat Support; Peace-Keeping Operations)
host-nation support arrangement [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; HNSA [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Host-nation support arrangements (HNSAs) are non-binding arrangements that translate treaties and policies into agreed terms, conditions and procedures.
OBS: host-nation support arrangement; HNSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traités et alliances; Soutien au combat; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
arrangement de soutien du pays hôte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Les arrangements de soutien du pays hôte sont des arrangements non contraignants qui traduisent les traités et les politiques en modalités, conditions et procédures convenues.
OBS: arrangement de soutien du pays hôte : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.