English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
financial agreement [correct]; financial arrangement [correct]
PHR: renewal of a financial agreement, negotiation of a financial agreement renewal
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
accord financier [correct, masculine noun]; entente financière [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: renouvellement d'une entente financière, négociation en vue du renouvellement des ententes financières
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo financiero [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo de financiación [correct, masculine noun]; convenio financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convenio bilateral entre dos o más países con el fin de regular los intercambios financieros entre los signatarios.