English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
Unigan system [correct]; Unigan arrangement [correct]
OBS: [A] tiltable gantry on [a] stern trawler.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
système Unigan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Portique] basculant, sur [un] chalutier à pêche arrière.