English (Military Logistics)
technical arrangement [correct, NATO, standardized]; TA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: technical arrangement; TA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
arrangement technique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: arrangement technique; TA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.