English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collaboration with the OQLF)
flexible work arrangement [correct]; FWA [correct]; flexible work policy [correct]
DEF: The set of rules agreed upon by the employer and the employee that provide work conditions suited to different needs.
OBS: Examples of flexible work conditions include telework and flextime.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
régime de travail flexible [correct, masculine noun]; régime de travail souple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des règles convenues entre un employeur et ses employés, et qui prévoient des modalités de travail adaptables aux besoins.
OBS: Le télétravail ou un horaire variable sont des exemples de modalités de travail flexibles.