English (Ship and Boat Parts)
blow-down device [correct]; blow-off device [correct]; blow-off arrangement
French (Parties des bateaux)
dispositif de chasse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif de chasse : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.