English (Phraseology)
arrangement as to costs [correct]
CONT: On a motion or application for the approval of a judge under this rule, the following shall be served and filed with the Notice of Motion or Notice of Application, as may be ... a certificate of the solicitor or counsel acting for the committee or litigation guardian as to his opinion in respect of the proposed settlement or compromise and making full disclosure of any arrangements as to costs ....
French (Phraséologie)
arrangement relatif aux dépens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir l'approbation d'un juge conformément à la présente règle, les documents suivants doivent être signifiés et déposés en même temps que l'avis de motion ou l'avis de requête, selon le cas : [...] un certificat de l'avocat représentant le curateur ou le tuteur d'instance contenant son opinion sur le règlement ou le compromis proposé et divulgant tout arrangement relatif aux dépens [...]