English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
command arrangement agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; CAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: command arrangement agreement; CAA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
accord sur des arrangements entre commandements [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: accord sur des arrangements entre commandements; CAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.