English (Foreign Trade; International Law; Government Contracts; Legal Documents)
exclusive agency arrangement; exclusive dealership agreement; exclusive distribution agreement; sole agency agreement
OBS: sole agency agreement: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit international; Marchés publics; Documents juridiques)
accord de distribution exclusive [masculine noun]; accord d'exclusivité de distribution [masculine noun]; contrat de représentation exclusive [masculine noun]; contrat de distribution exclusive [masculine noun]
OBS: accord de distribution exclusive : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.