English (Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade)
equivalency arrangement [correct]; equivalence agreement [correct]
CONT: Equivalency arrangements are trade agreements made with other countries. ... Under an equivalency arrangement an imported product would be certified through the foreign country's conformity assessment system to the foreign standards and to the terms of the equivalency arrangement (respecting the variances where applicable) and would be considered to meet the importing country's requirements.
French (Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur)
entente d'équivalence [correct, feminine noun]; accord d'équivalence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ententes d'équivalence sont des accords commerciaux conclus avec d'autres pays. [...] Selon une entente d'équivalence, un produit importé pourrait être certifié par le truchement du système d'évaluation de la conformité du pays étranger selon les normes étrangères et selon les termes de l'entente d'équivalence (respectant les écarts qui s'appliquent) et serait considéré comme étant conforme aux exigences du pays importateur.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo de equivalencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando se esté negociando un acuerdo de equivalencia y en tanto no se llegue a una aprobación final, las Partes Signatarias no podrán aplicar condiciones más restrictivas que las vigentes en su comercio recíproco, salvo aquellas derivadas de emergencias sanitarias o fitosanitarias.