English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
loading of drafting arrangement [correct, standardized]
OBS: loading of drafting arrangement: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
dispositif de pression du système d'étirage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif de pression du système d'étirage : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.