English (Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
custody arrangement [correct]; custodial arrangement [correct]
OBS: custody arrangement; custodial arrangement: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
arrangement de garde [correct, masculine noun]; arrangement visant la garde [correct, masculine noun]; modalité de garde [correct, feminine noun]; disposition relative à la garde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arrangement de garde; arrangement visant la garde; modalité de garde; disposition relative à la garde : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.