English (Census)
household living arrangement [correct]
DEF: The classification of persons as members of a family household or of a non-family household, and whether they are family persons or persons not in a census family.
French (Recensement)
situation des particuliers dans le ménage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification des personnes comme étant membres d'un ménage familial ou d'un ménage non familial, et selon qu'elles sont membres d'une famille ou des personnes hors famille de recensement.