English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
drafting arrangement cardle [correct, standardized]
OBS: drafting arrangement cardle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cage de systèmes d'étirage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cage de systèmes d'étirage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.