English (Social Services and Social Work)
living arrangements [correct, plural]
CONT: Characteristics of five community living arrangements serving mentally retarded adults ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
modes de vie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Comparaison des différents modes de vie pouvant être utilisés par les sujets retardés mentaux (...).
OBS: Renseignements tirés de la base de données documentaires en direct.