English (Rules of Court; Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
preservation of informal arrangements [correct]
CONT: Preservation of informal arrangements ... Nothing in this Part shall be construed so as to abrogate or derogate from any arrangement or agreement, other than an agreement under this Part, in respect of cooperation between the Commissioner and a foreign authority.
French (Règles de procédure; Commerce; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
maintien des autres arrangements de coopération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maintien des autres arrangements de coopération [...] La présente partie n'a pas pour effet de porter atteinte aux accords autres que ceux visés par la présente partie, ou aux ententes, visant la coopération entre le commissaire et une autorité étrangère.