English (Law of Contracts (common law); Banking)
contract arranger [correct, standardized]
DEF: The means and the party by which the contract was arranged.
OBS: contract arranger: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Banque)
intermédiaire du contrat [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moyen et entité grâce auxquels le contrat a été passé.
OBS: intermédiaire du contrat : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.