English (Textile Industries)
Arras tapestry [correct]
CONT: Arras tapestry: Arras, in Flanders, was the other great center of the tapestry industry ... the word arras became synonymous with tapestry ... Woven on high-warp looms, its luxurious tapestries depicted classical themes, chivalrous romances, and instructive allegories.
French (Industries du textile)
tapisserie d'Arras [correct, feminine noun]