English (Literature; Telecommunications Facilities)
array of dipoles
CONT: ... particularly in those frequency bands where a dipole or an array of dipoles is a useful antenna.
French (Littérature; Installations de télécommunications)
réseau de doublets [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en particulier dans les bandes de fréquences où un doublet ou un réseau de doublets constituent une antenne efficace.