English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
array mode [correct]
CONT: When an array ... is connected to an input of a scalar type ... the second filter is executed many times, once per each input data element. [It is called] the array mode.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mode tableau [correct, masculine noun]; mode tabulaire [proposal, masculine noun]