English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
array sonar [correct]
DEF: A sonar system incorporating a phased array of radiating and receiving transducers.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
sonar à réseau [masculine noun]; sonar à colonnes de transducteurs [masculine noun]