English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
array storage [correct]; storage of arrays [correct]
OBS: ... the storage of arrays of objects is different [than arrays of data] because objects can have different sizes which are not necessarily multiples of two.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage de tableaux [correct, masculine noun]; stockage par tableaux [correct, masculine noun]; stockage tabulaire [correct, masculine noun]