English (Computer Graphics)
Wide Ultra Extended Graphics Array [correct]; WUXGA [correct]
OBS: The WUXGA supports a maximal resolution of 1920 X 1200 pixels.
French (Infographie)
norme WUXGA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La norme WUXGA supporte ... une résolution maximale de 1920 x 1200 pixels.
OBS: WUXGA : L'acronyme provient du terme anglais «Wide Ultra Extended Graphics Array».