English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
cylindrical bow array [correct]
CONT: [The type 2040 sonar] comprises both active and passive elements which include a 64 stave, cylindrical bow array plus flank arrays.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
antenne d'étrave cylindrique [proposal, feminine noun]