English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Wind Energy)
linear array [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine alignment generally arranged in a single extended row but that may also include a variable number of straight rows.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Énergie éolienne)
configuration linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; configuration en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'un regroupement d'éoliennes normalement sous forme d'une chaîne rectiligne unique et étendue, mais qui peut aussi comprendre un nombre variable de rangées droites et régulières.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Energía eólica)
configuración lineal [correct, feminine noun]; arreglo lineal [correct, masculine noun]