English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Special-Language Phraseology)
array of interconnected transport cells
OBS: array of interconnected transport cells: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réseau de cellules de transport interconnectées [masculine noun]
OBS: réseau de cellules de transport interconnectées : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.