English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
clip-on towed array [correct]
CONT: Flank arrays feature no maneuverability constraints as compared to clip-on towed arrays.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
réseau remorqué raccordé [proposal, masculine noun]