English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
array storage management [correct]
CONT: Array storage management requires taking into account several aspects that are not even present in a scalar context.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion du stockage de tableaux [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du stockage tabulaire [proposal, feminine noun]