English (Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
polymerase chain reaction array [correct]; PCR-microarray [correct]; PCR array [correct]
CONT: Each 96-well plate includes SYBR [Synergy Brands] Green-optimised primer sets for a thoroughly researched panel of relevant, pathway- or disease-focused genes. The arrays can also be customised to contain a panel of genes tailored to a specific research interests. The design and master mix formulation facilite the PCR [polymerase chain reaction] array to amplify 96 different gene-specific products simultaneously under uniform cycling conditions.
OBS: PCR: polymerase chain reaction.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
biopuce à produits PCR [correct, feminine noun]; puce à produits PCR [correct, feminine noun]; biopuce pour la détection des produits PCR [feminine noun]
OBS: PCR : Réaction en chaîne de la polymérase.