English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
array processing [correct]
OBS: Higher-Order-Statistics (HOS) are being used in many areas of digital signal processing, e.g. in the field of array processing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
traitement de réseau [correct, masculine noun]