English (Computer Graphics; Computers and Calculators)
systolic array processor [correct]
DEF: A regular array of identical processing elements with nearest neighbour connections, across which the data items are transferred.
French (Infographie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur à réseaux systoliques [correct, masculine noun]