English (Aeroindustry; Space Weapons; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
CCD linear array [correct]; CCD sensor array [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Armes orbitales; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
barrette de capteurs CCD [correct, feminine noun]; mosaïque de capteurs CCD [correct, feminine noun]