English (Municipal Law)
licence arrears [correct, see observation, plural, Manitoba]
OBS: licences arrears: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit municipal)
arriérés de licence [masculine noun, plural, Manitoba]
OBS: arriérés de licence : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.