English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
arrearages in maintenance [correct]; arrearages in support [correct]; arrearages of maintenance [correct]; arrearages of support [correct]; arrears in maintenance [correct]; arrears in support [correct]; arrears of maintenance [correct]; arrears of support [correct]; maintenance arrearages [correct]; maintenance arrears [correct]; support arrearages [correct]; support arrears [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
arriéré alimentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arriéré alimentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).