English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
arrears [correct]
DEF: Interest or dividends which were not paid when due but are still owed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
arriérés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Intérêts ou dividendes qui n'ont pas été versés à la date normale de paiement mais qui restent dus.