English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Phraseology)
not in arrears [adjective phrase]
OBS: principal money not in arrears
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie)
non arriéré [correct, adjective]
OBS: Principal non arriéré.