English (Accounting)
arrears of dividend [correct]; dividend in arrears [correct]
DEF: Passed dividends on cumulative preferred stock that must be paid before dividends can be paid on junior classes of stock.
French (Comptabilité)
arriéré de dividende [correct, masculine noun]; dividende arriéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividende qu'une société a omis de verser et qu'elle doit, plus tard, servir prioritairement aux porteurs d'actions dites à dividende cumulatif.