English (Loans)
loan into arrears
DEF: To make loans to countries that are in non-accrual status.
OBS: In normal English, the word loan is not a verb but it is so used in some instances by the [World] Bank.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêter à un pays dont les intérêts ne sont pas comptabilisés
Spanish (Préstamos)
otorgar préstamos a países excluidos del régimen de contabilidad en valores devengados