English (Loans)
domestic arrears [correct, plural]
CONT: The financial position is very poor with domestic and external arrears.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
arriérés intérieurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La situation financière est très précaire, en raison d'arriérés intérieurs et extérieurs [...]