English (Life Insurance)
outstanding premium [correct]; premium in arrears [correct]; overdue premium [correct]; arrears in premium [correct]
DEF: Premium that is due but not yet collected.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
prime arriérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime émise non payée par l'assuré à l'échéance.