English (Property Law (common law); Rules of Court)
property arrested [correct]; arrested property [correct]; property under arrest [correct]
CONT: On motion, the Court may order, in respect of property under arrest, that (a) the property be appraised and sold, or sold without appraisal ... auction or private contract ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Règles de procédure)
biens saisis [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La Cour peut, sur requête, ordonner que les biens saisis, selon le cas : a) soient évalués et vendus, ou soient vendus sans avoir été évalués, soit aux enchères publiques, soit par contrat privé ...