English (Military Law)
close custody [correct]; close arrest [correct]
OBS: An alleged offender when arrested should ... be held in close custody if ... the offence is of a serious nature ...
French (Droit militaire)
arrêts de rigueur [correct, plural]; arrêts forcés [correct, plural]
OBS: Un prévenu, à la suite de son arrestation, devrait [...] être gardé aux arrêts de rigueur, si [...] l'infraction est de nature grave [...]