English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
property under arrest [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien saisi [correct, masculine noun]; bien sous saisie [correct, masculine noun]