English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
outstanding warrant for arrest [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mandat d'arrestation en suspens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.