English (Penal Law; Penal Administration)
detainee [correct]; person in custody [correct]; arrested person [correct]
CONT: ... Continued detention of a person in custody.
French (Droit pénal; Administration pénitentiaire)
détenu [correct, masculine noun]; personne sous garde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Continuation de la détention d'une personne sous garde.