English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flame arrester protected outlet [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sortie à pare-flamme [correct, feminine noun]; orifice à pare-flamme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.