English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Air Traffic Control)
Approach end cable arresting landing [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Circulation et trafic aériens)
Atterrissage avec engagement du brin d'arrêt d'extrémité de piste [correct, masculine noun]