English (Field Engineering (Military); Ground Equipment (Airports))
transportable arrestor gear system [correct]; TAGS [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
système transportable d'arrêt d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système transportable d'arrêt d'aéronef : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.