English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Reproduction)
arrhenotokous [correct]; arrenotokous [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or involving arrhenotoky.
OBS: Arrhenotoky : parthogenesis in which only males are produced.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Reproduction des animaux)
arrhénotoque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de parthogénèse donnant uniquement des mâles.