English (The Heart)
supraventricular arrhythmia [correct]
CONT: [Examples of] Supraventricular arrhythmias: Paroxysmal atrial tachycardias, particularly those arrhythmias induced by catecholamines or digitalis or associated with Wolff-Parkinson-White syndrome; persistent sinus tachycardia which is non-compensatory and impairs the well-being of the patient ....
French (Cœur)
arythmie supraventriculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Exemples d'] arythmies supraventriculaires : a) Les tachycardies auriculaires paroxystiques, particulièrement les arythmies induites par les catécholamines ou la digitale ou associées au syndrome de Wolff-Parkinson-White. b) Les tachycardies sinusales persistantes non compensatoires qui gênent le malade (...).